York Sport Track League 2016 Week 4

Track League , York – Tuesday, 21 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390467

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m TT - Results
1.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Longest Lap - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on is in the Portakabin adjacent to the circuit Juniors/Youth AB get your gear checked first. For the safety of competitors do not drive cars down to the Velodrome. Changing rooms, showers, locker all available at Sport Village

The Races

500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 21/06/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 21/06/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390467

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m TT - Results
1.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Longest Lap - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on is in the Portakabin adjacent to the circuit Juniors/Youth AB get your gear checked first. For the safety of competitors do not drive cars down to the Velodrome. Changing rooms, showers, locker all available at Sport Village

The Races

500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 21/06/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 21/06/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk