The 'Ribble Cycles' Race League Event No 12

Road – Thursday, 05 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001038

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Junior 15

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Pritchard Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Don Parry Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brendan McDonnell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 15

1. Robert Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Bidwell Liverpool Century RC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Tabernacle Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Waterhouse Preston CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Ferguson Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anthony Delieu Ribble Valley CRC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kevin Mcnally Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Carthy Ribble Valley CRC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001038

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Junior 15

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Pritchard Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Don Parry Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brendan McDonnell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 15

1. Robert Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Bidwell Liverpool Century RC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Tabernacle Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Waterhouse Preston CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Ferguson Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anthony Delieu Ribble Valley CRC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kevin Mcnally Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Carthy Ribble Valley CRC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 05/07/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk