Full Gas Cycling London Womens Omnium 2016

Track , London – Saturday, 17 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The final round of the National Womens Omnium series returns to Lee Valley VeloPark for it's 2nd year on Saturday 17th September.  In addition to the omnium events we will be including open support races for experienced, fully accredited riders.  Please read all of the attached event information and Terms & Conditions before entering.  Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded.

Event Details

Event URN:

390403

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

National Womens Omnium League

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Redding East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Advanced Endurance - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance - Elimination - Results
1.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Intermediate Endurance - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate Endurance - Elimination - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Redding East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Advanced Endurance - 60-Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance - 60-Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Intermediate Endurance - 40-Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate Endurance - 40-Laps Points Race - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Redding East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Redding East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens' Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens' Omnium - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Claire Lee PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Riders compete at their own risk.

Riders must hold Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership and are required to present a valid licence at sign-on (which includes a signature, emergency contact details and a photograph of suitable likeness).  Incomplete racing licences are NOT valid and a day licence fee will be charged.

Entries will be confirmed approximately ONE WEEK before the event.

Please check your British Cycling Calendar to avoid submitting duplicate entries as you may be charged.

Please ensure that you have sufficient funds in the account and that the payment method you’ve chosen is valid. 

The Races

Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Intermediate Endurance - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance - 60-Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Intermediate Endurance - 40-Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Womens' Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 17:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3
Intermediate Mixed Endurance Group (Male/Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 17 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 17:00
Advanced Endurance Group (Male Only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 17:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The final round of the National Womens Omnium series returns to Lee Valley VeloPark for it's 2nd year on Saturday 17th September.  In addition to the omnium events we will be including open support races for experienced, fully accredited riders.  Please read all of the attached event information and Terms & Conditions before entering.  Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded.

Event Details

Event URN:

390403

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

National Womens Omnium League

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Redding East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Advanced Endurance - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance - Elimination - Results
1.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Intermediate Endurance - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate Endurance - Elimination - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Redding East London Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Advanced Endurance - 60-Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance - 60-Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Intermediate Endurance - 40-Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate Endurance - 40-Laps Points Race - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Redding East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Ward Team Echelon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Redding East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens' Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens' Omnium - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harriet Mellor Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Claire Lee PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Riders compete at their own risk.

Riders must hold Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership and are required to present a valid licence at sign-on (which includes a signature, emergency contact details and a photograph of suitable likeness).  Incomplete racing licences are NOT valid and a day licence fee will be charged.

Entries will be confirmed approximately ONE WEEK before the event.

Please check your British Cycling Calendar to avoid submitting duplicate entries as you may be charged.

Please ensure that you have sufficient funds in the account and that the payment method you’ve chosen is valid. 

The Races

Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Intermediate Endurance - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance - 60-Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Intermediate Endurance - 40-Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Advanced Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Intermediate Endurance - 30-Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 01:00
Womens' Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 17:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/16 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3
Intermediate Mixed Endurance Group (Male/Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 17 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 17:00
Advanced Endurance Group (Male Only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/16 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 17/09/16 – 17:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk