Hog Hill Summer League 5

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 11 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Mooney Unknown 4th 2

8. Mike Mooney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Davey Unknown 3rd 1

9. Ben Davey -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Rob Jackson Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Harrison Morgan Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Dryburgh Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Brady Dever London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Daniel Smith Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Price Unknown N/A 0

32. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Neill Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Malcolm Dixon Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Martin Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Whitehorn Bloodwise QSW Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Simon Alexander Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
43.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Cox Velosure Starley Primal Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Sanders Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Gary Hewell Unknown 0

25. Gary Hewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Harding Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Mooney Unknown 4th 2

8. Mike Mooney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Davey Unknown 3rd 1

9. Ben Davey -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Rob Jackson Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Harrison Morgan Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Oliver Mehmet Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Dryburgh Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Brady Dever London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Daniel Smith Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Price Unknown N/A 0

32. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Neill Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Malcolm Dixon Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Martin Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Whitehorn Bloodwise QSW Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Simon Alexander Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
43.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Cox Velosure Starley Primal Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Sanders Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Gary Hewell Unknown 0

25. Gary Hewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Harding Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk