Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race

Road , Liverpool – Sunday, 27 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390348

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Business Park, Woodward Road, Kirkby, Liverpool, Lancashire, L33 7UY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Bennett Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Harvey NFTO Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jimmy Smith Richard Bott Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dylan Yates Kuota - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jay McCarthy Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matt Limacher KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nigel Kershaw Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jonathan Huck Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Roberts VCUK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota - GSG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andy Bennett Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Cox Finished 0

38.  Michael Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Darran Acton VELO CLUB UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Clark L'Equipe Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Dix Stone Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Freeman Kuota - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Gordon VCUK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Guy High On Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Howe Rutland CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Frank Kelly Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Kent St Helens CRC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Palin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Reece Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

            Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race

                                                            Sunday 27th March 2016

 

Promoted by Liverpool Mercury Cycling Club under British Cycling Technical Rules and Regulations

                                Classification Regional A                Band 3  Rider Cat 2nd 3rd 4

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390348

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Business Park, Woodward Road, Kirkby, Liverpool, Lancashire, L33 7UY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Bennett Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Harvey NFTO Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jimmy Smith Richard Bott Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dylan Yates Kuota - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jay McCarthy Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matt Limacher KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nigel Kershaw Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jonathan Huck Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Roberts VCUK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota - GSG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andy Bennett Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Cox Finished 0

38.  Michael Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Darran Acton VELO CLUB UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Clark L'Equipe Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Dix Stone Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Freeman Kuota - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Gordon VCUK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Guy High On Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Howe Rutland CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Frank Kelly Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Kent St Helens CRC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Palin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Reece Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Whalley CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

            Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race

                                                            Sunday 27th March 2016

 

Promoted by Liverpool Mercury Cycling Club under British Cycling Technical Rules and Regulations

                                Classification Regional A                Band 3  Rider Cat 2nd 3rd 4

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk