Cycle Heaven/Clifton CC York Road Race

Road – Saturday, 10 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005051

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jon Rutherford Velo Club Riomois Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Wilson Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kit Gilham Unknown 2nd 0

11. Kit Gilham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Maclachlan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Sharples Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Musgrave Unknown N/A 0

14. Paul Musgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Charlie Evans Unknown 2nd 0

15. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Keena Unknown 2nd 0

16. Daniel Keena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan Nixon Unknown 2nd 0

17. Alan Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris Hurd Unknown 2nd 0

18. Chris Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Compston Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Heath Unknown 3rd 0

20. Andrew Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip Valentine Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Dziobon Unknown 2nd 0

22. Mark Dziobon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven Guymer Unknown Junior 0

23. Steven Guymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Gareth Williams Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Wayne Smith Unknown 3rd 0

25. Wayne Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Hudson Unknown 3rd 0

27. Simon Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Steve Maltby Unknown 3rd 0

28. Steve Maltby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Liam Hallam Unknown 4th 0

29. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jason Varnam Unknown N/A 0

30. Jason Varnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kit Gilham Unknown 2nd 24

4. Kit Gilham -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Evans Knaresborough RT Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Rutherford Velo Club Riomois Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Musgrave Clifton CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Valentine G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kit Gilham Unknown 2nd 12

5. Kit Gilham -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Evans Knaresborough RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Valentine G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Musgrave Unknown N/A 0

16. Paul Musgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jon Rutherford Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Hurd Unknown 2nd 0

18. Chris Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Dziobon Unknown 2nd 0

19. Mark Dziobon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Hallam Unknown 4th 0

20. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sat - 55km, Sun - 105km, both days start 11am [Old Thier Ref: YR58/59]

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 63km / 39 miles
Entry:
Sat 10/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
63km / 39 miles
Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
160km / 99 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
Band C
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005051

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jon Rutherford Velo Club Riomois Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nathan Wilson Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kit Gilham Unknown 2nd 0

11. Kit Gilham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Maclachlan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Sharples Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Musgrave Unknown N/A 0

14. Paul Musgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Charlie Evans Unknown 2nd 0

15. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Keena Unknown 2nd 0

16. Daniel Keena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan Nixon Unknown 2nd 0

17. Alan Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris Hurd Unknown 2nd 0

18. Chris Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Compston Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Heath Unknown 3rd 0

20. Andrew Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip Valentine Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Dziobon Unknown 2nd 0

22. Mark Dziobon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven Guymer Unknown Junior 0

23. Steven Guymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Gareth Williams Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Wayne Smith Unknown 3rd 0

25. Wayne Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Hudson Unknown 3rd 0

27. Simon Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Steve Maltby Unknown 3rd 0

28. Steve Maltby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Liam Hallam Unknown 4th 0

29. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jason Varnam Unknown N/A 0

30. Jason Varnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kit Gilham Unknown 2nd 24

4. Kit Gilham -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Evans Knaresborough RT Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Rutherford Velo Club Riomois Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Musgrave Clifton CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Valentine G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kit Gilham Unknown 2nd 12

5. Kit Gilham -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Evans Knaresborough RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Valentine G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Musgrave Unknown N/A 0

16. Paul Musgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jon Rutherford Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Chris Hurd Unknown 2nd 0

18. Chris Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Dziobon Unknown 2nd 0

19. Mark Dziobon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Hallam Unknown 4th 0

20. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Catherine Williamson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sat - 55km, Sun - 105km, both days start 11am [Old Thier Ref: YR58/59]

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 63km / 39 miles
Entry:
Sat 10/09/05 – 00:00
Band B
63km / 39 miles
Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£34.00)
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
160km / 99 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 113km / 70 miles
Entry:
Sun 11/09/05 – 00:00
Band C
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk