Surrey League Road Race (Kingston Wheelers)

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 05 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390278

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  George Wells Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Hobbs Team TMC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Yarranton Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Croughton In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Valentino Fontana SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Dowling Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Stone Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Smith CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jed Williamson Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bruce Dalton Team TMC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Miles Redhill CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Moore Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Taylor Handsling Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Williams VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Freddie Philips TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Emsley Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Hayden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Alderman VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Bonham TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Bridgewood Addiscombe CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Boardman Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Child VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Cobb London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Joy Adalta Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Seamus Kelly Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Noel Moloney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Newsome Team TMC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Ward Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Webb Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Wilson VC Meudon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
81km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
102km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390278

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  George Wells Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Hobbs Team TMC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Yarranton Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Croughton In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Valentino Fontana SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Dowling Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Stone Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Smith CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jed Williamson Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bruce Dalton Team TMC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Miles Redhill CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Moore Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Taylor Handsling Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Williams VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Freddie Philips TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Emsley Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Hayden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Alderman VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Bonham TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Bridgewood Addiscombe CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Boardman Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Child VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Cobb London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Joy Adalta Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Seamus Kelly Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Noel Moloney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Newsome Team TMC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Ward Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Webb Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Wilson VC Meudon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
81km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/16 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/03/16 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
102km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk