Veloton Malmesbury Road Race

Road , Wiltshire – Sunday, 11 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the Cotswold League series

Veloton Team, Cotswold League, Malmesbury circuit. 3.5 Laps, 20 miles per lap. HQ Brinkworth House, SN15 5DF.

Event Details

Event URN:

390276

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brinkworth House, Brinkworth, Wiltshire, SN15 5DF

View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Wilkins Veloton Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Lancashire Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Thomas Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dave Tilling VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Luckwell Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andre Mouton Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Felix Wilkinson Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Nyonyintono Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Michael Bradbury Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Rutter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Hann Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alastair Kay VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Charlie Parry Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Wadsworth Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Christopher Hill Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Robert Telford Veloton Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jack Thompson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Brookes Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Bond VeloVitesse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Fanshawe University of Exeter Cycling C... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Homewood Newbury RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Howse Performance Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Lotinga Veloton Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Robbins Bristol RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darrell Russell Veloton Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Archie Whyte Ride 24/7 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Winstone VeloVitesse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the Cotswold League series

Veloton Team, Cotswold League, Malmesbury circuit. 3.5 Laps, 20 miles per lap. HQ Brinkworth House, SN15 5DF.

Event Details

Event URN:

390276

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brinkworth House, Brinkworth, Wiltshire, SN15 5DF

View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Grigson Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Wilkins Veloton Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Lancashire Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Thomas Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dave Tilling VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Luckwell Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andre Mouton Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Felix Wilkinson Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Nyonyintono Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Michael Bradbury Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Rutter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Hann Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alastair Kay VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Charlie Parry Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Wadsworth Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Christopher Hill Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Robert Telford Veloton Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jack Thompson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Brookes Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Bond VeloVitesse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Fanshawe University of Exeter Cycling C... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Homewood Newbury RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Howse Performance Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Lotinga Veloton Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Will Robbins Bristol RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darrell Russell Veloton Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Archie Whyte Ride 24/7 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Winstone VeloVitesse Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk