Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10 mile TT

Time Trial – Wednesday, 19 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 19th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:40:00
2.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:59:00
3.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:09:00
4.  Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:22:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:00
5.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 4th 00:22:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:00
6.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:37:00
7.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:22:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:00
8.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:22:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:00
9.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:00
10.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:04:00
11.  David Macintyre Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:00
12.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:00
13.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:00
14.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:00
15.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:35:00
16.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:00
17.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:25:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:00
18.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:00
19.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:00
20.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:25:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:36:00
21.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:54:00
22.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:25:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:00
23.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:45:00
24.  Graham Parker Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:00
25.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:26:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:57:00
26.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:59:00
27.  Alan Drummond Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:00
28.  John Urquhart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:00
29.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:10:00
30.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:17:00
32.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:28:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:05:00
33.  Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 00:28:54:00 0

33. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:54:00
34.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:54:00
35.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:30:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:02:00
36.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:30:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:10:00
38.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:33:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:01:00
39.  Michael Greaves Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:33:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:05:00
--- Ross Bannerman Cromarty Firth CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Roxy Bannerman Cromarty Firth CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Buchanan Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kate Finlayson Forres CC Did not start A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £5.00, Youths free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:30 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 19th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:40:00
2.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:59:00
3.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:09:00
4.  Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:22:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:00
5.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 4th 00:22:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:00
6.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:37:00
7.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:22:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:00
8.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:22:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:00
9.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:00
10.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:04:00
11.  David Macintyre Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:00
12.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:00
13.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:00
14.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:00
15.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:35:00
16.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:00
17.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:25:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:00
18.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:00
19.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:00
20.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:25:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:36:00
21.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:54:00
22.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:25:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:00
23.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:45:00
24.  Graham Parker Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:00
25.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:26:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:57:00
26.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:59:00
27.  Alan Drummond Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:02:00
28.  John Urquhart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:00
29.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:10:00
30.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:17:00
32.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:28:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:05:00
33.  Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 00:28:54:00 0

33. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:54:00
34.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:54:00
35.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:30:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:02:00
36.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:30:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:10:00
38.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:33:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:01:00
39.  Michael Greaves Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:33:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:05:00
--- Ross Bannerman Cromarty Firth CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Roxy Bannerman Cromarty Firth CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Buchanan Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kate Finlayson Forres CC Did not start A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £5.00, Youths free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:30 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk