Torbay Velopark Evening Series Event 10

Closed Circuit , Paignton – Thursday, 11 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390168

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Maddison Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Giles Greening Tri UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Plummer Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Coombe Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Johnson Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Wellings Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Burkett Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Porter Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joshua Croxton Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:31
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390168

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Torbay Velopark, Penwill Way, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5JR

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Maddison Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Giles Greening Tri UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Plummer Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Coombe Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Johnson Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Wellings Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Burkett Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Porter Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joshua Croxton Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gareth Bushnell Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:31
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk