Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2016

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 01 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390154

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Hardcastle 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Nowell 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joel Partington 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Murray 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Higginson 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Woffindin 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/03/16 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 01/03/16 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390154

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Hardcastle 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Nowell 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joel Partington 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Murray 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Higginson 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Woffindin 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/03/16 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 01/03/16 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk