Mallory Park 2016 Youth League 10

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 14 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 19-event series sponsored by Raleigh, Jewson and CycleDivision. Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual Raleigh League, best 15 results from the 19 events counting. There are also events designated with Bonus Sprints and events carrying Double Points. For full details see our website http://www.malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing/?target=events

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Jewson team league. As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club. Results from all 19 events qualify for the Jewson Team League

At the end of the season there is the CycleDivision Rider of the Year award, given to 1 boy and 1 girl from the U8/10/12 and U14/16 age groupings (so 4 awards in total)

The league is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by lcal clubs who provide volunteers to assist with signing on. marshalling and event support on the night. Riders belonging to a club which supports the League in this way qualify for a race entry discount of £1. This is the quoted entry fee in the Races secion. Members of other clubs will pay a £1 supplement each night

To find out how your club can become a supporting club go to our website http://www.malloryparkrrleague/organisers or contact us on info@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

390132

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Evans The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica ORiley Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Austin Mee Leicester Forest CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harrison Fay Rutland Rouleur Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Maximus Walling The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Fearn The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Godsell Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Timmins Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Brooks Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Melissa Everitt Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Shaw Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joseph Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Finley Young Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edie Bott Finished 0

2.  Edie Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabella MacSwiney Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Gracie Machin Finished 0

4.  Gracie Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eva Leavis Finished 0

5.  Eva Leavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Tonights races are U8 - Scratch Race (with Bonus Sprint) U10/12 - Stage Race (TT and Scratch Race) U14/16 - Scratch Race (with Bonus Sprint). Note that riders wanting to ride the TT must have pre-registered, either at signing on the previous week or by contacting the organiser via email. Pre-registration closes miodday Sunday before the event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 19-event series sponsored by Raleigh, Jewson and CycleDivision. Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual Raleigh League, best 15 results from the 19 events counting. There are also events designated with Bonus Sprints and events carrying Double Points. For full details see our website http://www.malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing/?target=events

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Jewson team league. As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club. Results from all 19 events qualify for the Jewson Team League

At the end of the season there is the CycleDivision Rider of the Year award, given to 1 boy and 1 girl from the U8/10/12 and U14/16 age groupings (so 4 awards in total)

The league is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by lcal clubs who provide volunteers to assist with signing on. marshalling and event support on the night. Riders belonging to a club which supports the League in this way qualify for a race entry discount of £1. This is the quoted entry fee in the Races secion. Members of other clubs will pay a £1 supplement each night

To find out how your club can become a supporting club go to our website http://www.malloryparkrrleague/organisers or contact us on info@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

390132

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Evans The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aidan Morley Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica ORiley Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Austin Mee Leicester Forest CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harrison Fay Rutland Rouleur Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Maximus Walling The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Fearn The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Olivia Godsell Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Timmins Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Brooks Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Melissa Everitt Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Shaw Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joseph Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Finley Young Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edie Bott Finished 0

2.  Edie Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabella MacSwiney Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Gracie Machin Finished 0

4.  Gracie Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eva Leavis Finished 0

5.  Eva Leavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Tonights races are U8 - Scratch Race (with Bonus Sprint) U10/12 - Stage Race (TT and Scratch Race) U14/16 - Scratch Race (with Bonus Sprint). Note that riders wanting to ride the TT must have pre-registered, either at signing on the previous week or by contacting the organiser via email. Pre-registration closes miodday Sunday before the event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk