Scunthorpe Track League 2016

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 05 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390056

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Flying 200m - Results
1.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 1 Lap Sprint E's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint E's - Results
1.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth 1 Lap Sprint D's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint D's - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 1 Lap Sprint C's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint C's - Results
1.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 Lap Sprint B's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint B's - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior Devil - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group B Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group A Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Block Handicap - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Team Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Team Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group B Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group A Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Senior 5 MIle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior 5 MIle - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A Senior 5 MIle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior 5 MIle - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Youth Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Sprint E's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Sprint D's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Sprint C's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Sprint B's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Senior 5 MIle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior 5 MIle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 05/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 05/08/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390056

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Flying 200m - Results
1.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 1 Lap Sprint E's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint E's - Results
1.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth 1 Lap Sprint D's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint D's - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 1 Lap Sprint C's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint C's - Results
1.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 1 Lap Sprint B's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint B's - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior Devil - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group B Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group A Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Block Handicap - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Team Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Team Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group B Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group A Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Senior 5 MIle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior 5 MIle - Results
1.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A Senior 5 MIle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior 5 MIle - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Youth Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Sprint E's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Sprint D's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Sprint C's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Sprint B's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Senior 5 MIle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior 5 MIle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/08/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 05/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/08/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 05/08/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk