Scunthorpe Track League 2016

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 03 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390049

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Abigail Watson Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Patrick Smith Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freddie Gibbs Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Points - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Sprint Minor Final (4th-9th)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Minor Final (4th-9th) - Results
4.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Final - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Sprint Minor Final (5th-8th)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Sprint Minor Final (5th-8th) - Results
5.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Sprint Final - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Team Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Team Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Group B Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Block Handicap - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Block Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group A 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Sprint Minor Final (4th-9th) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Group B Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Sprint Minor Final (5th-8th) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Group A Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Team Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Team Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group A 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 03/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 03/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390049

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Abigail Watson Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Patrick Smith Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freddie Gibbs Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group B Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Points - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Sprint Minor Final (4th-9th)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Minor Final (4th-9th) - Results
4.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Sprint Final - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Sprint Minor Final (5th-8th)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Sprint Minor Final (5th-8th) - Results
5.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Group A Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Sprint Final - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Team Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Team Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Group B Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Block Handicap - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Block Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group A 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Sprint Minor Final (4th-9th) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Group B Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Sprint Minor Final (5th-8th) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Group A Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Team Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Team Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group A 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 03/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 03/06/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 03/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk