Scunthorpe Track League 2016

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 20 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390047

Start Date:

Fri, 20th May 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 2 Lap Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Points - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robbie Sturdy VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B 10K Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 10K Scratch - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Neville Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 10k Scratch - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 2 Lap Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B 10K Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 20/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 20/05/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390047

Start Date:

Fri, 20th May 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 2 Lap Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Points - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kyle Hoskin VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robbie Sturdy VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B 10K Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 10K Scratch - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Neville Pearson Hoppers Rollers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 10k Scratch - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 2 Lap Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B 10K Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 20/05/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 20/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/05/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 20/05/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk