Bryn Bach Revisited/Welsh League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , TREDEGAR – Sunday, 14 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

659/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bryn Bach Parc, Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, South Wales, NP22 3AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ieuan Best Unknown 0

6. Ieuan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Brynley Smith Unknown 0

8. Brynley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Barter Cambridge CC Unknown 0

10. Rhys Barter - Cambridge CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

8. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Adam King Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Dafydd Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William James Brecon Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

15. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ryan Matthews Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Lally Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Gardner Unknown 0

12. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

14. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

16. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

17. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

23. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gareth Hall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Phil Davies Unknown 0

25. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Cy Strike Berkhamsted Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

27. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

32. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

33. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mark Penticost Unknown 0

34. Mark Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Rhydian Evans Unknown 0

35. Rhydian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

36. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Dunster Unknown 0

37. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Serena Wood Unknown 0

38. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Natalie Taylor Unknown 0

40. Natalie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  John Hosking Unknown 0

41. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

43. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

7. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Taylor Unknown 0

3. Natalie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

659/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bryn Bach Parc, Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, South Wales, NP22 3AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ieuan Best Unknown 0

6. Ieuan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Brynley Smith Unknown 0

8. Brynley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Barter Cambridge CC Unknown 0

10. Rhys Barter - Cambridge CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ceri Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

8. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Adam King Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Dafydd Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  William James Brecon Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 0

15. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Dunster Brecon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ryan Matthews Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Lally Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Gardner Unknown 0

12. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

14. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

16. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

17. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

23. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gareth Hall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Phil Davies Unknown 0

25. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Cy Strike Berkhamsted Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

27. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

32. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

33. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mark Penticost Unknown 0

34. Mark Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Rhydian Evans Unknown 0

35. Rhydian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

36. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Dunster Unknown 0

37. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Serena Wood Unknown 0

38. Serena Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Natalie Taylor Unknown 0

40. Natalie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  John Hosking Unknown 0

41. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

43. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

7. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Taylor Unknown 0

3. Natalie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk