Rhos on Sea Race to the Spring Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Sunday, 20 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

A short series, organised byRhos on Sea cycling Club (working in coperation with Kom Cycle Repairs, bringing back that buzz of enthusiasm for a fast approaching racing season. Like the first day back to school, get re-acquainted with familiar and new faces and back into the organised chaos of the surging peloton. With the steadily lengthening days, contemplate pinning on your race numbers and getting stuck into racing; "Kom Race to the Spring"

Event Details

Event URN:

389949

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Lingard Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Roberts Velo Club Melyd Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Hind Finished 0

3.  Jake Hind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Layla Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Roberts Finished 0

3.  Lucy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Lawrence Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ioan Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Duke Fagern Finished 0

6.  Duke Fagern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Neal Finished 0

7.  Will Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Elliott Finished 0

8.  Tom Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finley Jones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Bryn Baxter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Harding Dyffryn Conwy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Holly Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Blanchard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A Ja:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ja:00:00:000
2.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A Jo:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Jo:00:00:000
3.  Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished A Ja:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ja:00:00:000
4.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A To:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: To:00:00:000
5.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A To:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: To:00:00:000
6.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A So:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: So:00:00:000
7.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A Sa:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Sa:00:00:000
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished A Ge:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ge:00:00:000
9.  Christopher Mann Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished A Ch:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ch:00:00:000
10.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A Ma:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ma:00:00:000

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Brough Lyme RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Callum Dixon NFTO Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robin Hennessy Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Fagan Team Aspire Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Brereton Team Elite Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dan Owen Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Phil Birch Audlem Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Cox Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Wayne Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Nicolson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Jones VCUK Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Morris NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glyn Jones Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laura Ellis Velo Club Melyd Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Annie Glover Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karen Ager Ynys Mon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on opens at 10.45am inside the Marsh Tracks building, please try to sign-on with plenty of time before your race. The track will be available to warm up on from 11am (and for a short time between races). The circuit has male and female changing rooms, showers and toilet facilities. For further information regarding the circuit, please visit: http:/www.marshtracks.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only None --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 14:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

A short series, organised byRhos on Sea cycling Club (working in coperation with Kom Cycle Repairs, bringing back that buzz of enthusiasm for a fast approaching racing season. Like the first day back to school, get re-acquainted with familiar and new faces and back into the organised chaos of the surging peloton. With the steadily lengthening days, contemplate pinning on your race numbers and getting stuck into racing; "Kom Race to the Spring"

Event Details

Event URN:

389949

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Lingard Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Roberts Velo Club Melyd Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Hind Finished 0

3.  Jake Hind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Layla Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Roberts Finished 0

3.  Lucy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Lawrence Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ioan Oldfield Dyffryn Conwy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Duke Fagern Finished 0

6.  Duke Fagern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Will Neal Finished 0

7.  Will Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Elliott Finished 0

8.  Tom Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finley Jones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Bryn Baxter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Harding Dyffryn Conwy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Holly Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Blanchard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A Ja:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ja:00:00:000
2.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A Jo:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Jo:00:00:000
3.  Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished A Ja:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ja:00:00:000
4.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A To:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: To:00:00:000
5.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A To:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: To:00:00:000
6.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A So:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: So:00:00:000
7.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A Sa:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Sa:00:00:000
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished A Ge:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ge:00:00:000
9.  Christopher Mann Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished A Ch:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ch:00:00:000
10.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A Ma:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Ma:00:00:000

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Brough Lyme RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Callum Dixon NFTO Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robin Hennessy Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Fagan Team Aspire Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Brereton Team Elite Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dan Owen Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Phil Birch Audlem Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Cox Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Wayne Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Nicolson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Jones VCUK Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Morris NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glyn Jones Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laura Ellis Velo Club Melyd Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Annie Glover Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karen Ager Ynys Mon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on opens at 10.45am inside the Marsh Tracks building, please try to sign-on with plenty of time before your race. The track will be available to warm up on from 11am (and for a short time between races). The circuit has male and female changing rooms, showers and toilet facilities. For further information regarding the circuit, please visit: http:/www.marshtracks.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only None --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 11:40 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 11:40
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/03/16 14:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 20/03/16 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk