Spring in the Park Youth Series: Round 6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 17 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389933

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Painter Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ewan Muir Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tom Simpson Finished 0

12.  Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Flynn Robinson Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Elliot Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Harry Ives Finished 0

15.  Harry Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Simon Fraser Wigmore CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Calum Moir Team Bunneys Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Tuchner Team Bunneys Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alexander Moore Team Bunneys Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jude Taylor Team Bunneys Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Molly Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Carroll Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Fergus Carney Did not finish 0

Fergus Carney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389933

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Painter Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ewan Muir Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tom Simpson Finished 0

12.  Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Flynn Robinson Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Elliot Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Harry Ives Finished 0

15.  Harry Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Simon Fraser Wigmore CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Calum Moir Team Bunneys Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Tuchner Team Bunneys Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alexander Moore Team Bunneys Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jude Taylor Team Bunneys Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Molly Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Carroll Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Fergus Carney Did not finish 0

Fergus Carney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk