South West Region Winter Series Round 2

BMX , Exeter – Sunday, 15 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Farrell Unknown 0

1. Jack Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Unknown 0

3. Ethan Cox-Eddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Charlie Roast Unknown 0

4. Charlie Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Finlay Keogh Unknown 0

2. Finlay Keogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan O'Loughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  C J Tye Unknown 0

1. C J Tye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

2. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Brandon Kirwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Glanville Unknown 0

5. Callum Glanville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

2. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Thomas Green Qecp Trail Collective Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Kieran Hogg Unknown 0

7. Kieran Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jake Lawry Unknown 0

3. Jake Lawry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Machin Unknown Male (13-14) 0

5. Louis Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Josh Kranat Unknown 0

9. Josh Kranat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Daniel Thorne www.drag2zero.com Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Matthew Bourne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

4. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Green Unknown 0

7. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Trevascus Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Brown Unknown 0

9. Darren Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Samuel Hommell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex MacMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-11 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shannon Blake Here Come The Belgians Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Megan Wherry Unknown 0

3. Megan Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Meghan Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  Stephanie Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

1. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Hogg Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 25-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-39 - Results
1.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gus Brassington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

1. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kelly Davis Unknown N/A 0

4. Kelly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Westlake Unknown 0

5. Darren Westlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Ladies 20+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20+ - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and under - Results
1.  Aaron Sellway Unknown 0

1. Aaron Sellway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Effer Unknown 0

2. Adam Effer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Beck Unknown 0

3. Louise Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tali Tye Unknown 0

4. Tali Tye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lily Gallaway Unknown 0

5. Lily Gallaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Fisher Unknown 0

6. Oliver Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Luke Sheaves Unknown 0

7. Luke Sheaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Lewis Sellway Unknown 0

9. Lewis Sellway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Gallaway Unknown 0

10. Joe Gallaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Curtis Gatting Unknown 0

11. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novices 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 8-9 - Results
1.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Georgina Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Wing Unknown 0

3. Nathan Wing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Beric Smith-Jones Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Liam Dart Unknown 0

5. Liam Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Quest Unknown 0

6. Joe Quest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-11 - Results
1.  Alex Kite Unknown 0

1. Alex Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Chloe Fleming Unknown 0

4. Chloe Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-13 - Results
1.  Alex Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Roast Unknown 0

2. Christopher Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Tom Charles Unknown 0

1. Tom Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Novice classes £5 registration age groups 7 & under, 8&9, 10&11, 12&13, 14&15, 16+

The Races

6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 25-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
Ladies 20+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
Novices 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:18
Novices 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:19
MTB IA
Novice 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
Novice 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:21
MTB IA
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:22
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Farrell Unknown 0

1. Jack Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Unknown 0

3. Ethan Cox-Eddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Charlie Roast Unknown 0

4. Charlie Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Finlay Keogh Unknown 0

2. Finlay Keogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan O'Loughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  C J Tye Unknown 0

1. C J Tye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

2. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Brandon Kirwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Glanville Unknown 0

5. Callum Glanville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

2. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Thomas Green Qecp Trail Collective Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Kieran Hogg Unknown 0

7. Kieran Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jake Lawry Unknown 0

3. Jake Lawry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Machin Unknown Male (13-14) 0

5. Louis Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Josh Kranat Unknown 0

9. Josh Kranat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Daniel Thorne www.drag2zero.com Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Matthew Bourne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

4. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Green Unknown 0

7. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Trevascus Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Brown Unknown 0

9. Darren Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Samuel Hommell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

3. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex MacMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-11 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shannon Blake Here Come The Belgians Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Megan Wherry Unknown 0

3. Megan Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Meghan Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  Stephanie Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

1. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Hogg Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 25-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-39 - Results
1.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gus Brassington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

1. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kelly Davis Unknown N/A 0

4. Kelly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Westlake Unknown 0

5. Darren Westlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Ladies 20+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20+ - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and under - Results
1.  Aaron Sellway Unknown 0

1. Aaron Sellway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Effer Unknown 0

2. Adam Effer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Beck Unknown 0

3. Louise Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tali Tye Unknown 0

4. Tali Tye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lily Gallaway Unknown 0

5. Lily Gallaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Fisher Unknown 0

6. Oliver Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Luke Sheaves Unknown 0

7. Luke Sheaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Lewis Sellway Unknown 0

9. Lewis Sellway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Gallaway Unknown 0

10. Joe Gallaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Curtis Gatting Unknown 0

11. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novices 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 8-9 - Results
1.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Georgina Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Wing Unknown 0

3. Nathan Wing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Beric Smith-Jones Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Liam Dart Unknown 0

5. Liam Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Quest Unknown 0

6. Joe Quest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-11 - Results
1.  Alex Kite Unknown 0

1. Alex Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Chloe Fleming Unknown 0

4. Chloe Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-13 - Results
1.  Alex Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Roast Unknown 0

2. Christopher Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Tom Charles Unknown 0

1. Tom Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Novice classes £5 registration age groups 7 & under, 8&9, 10&11, 12&13, 14&15, 16+

The Races

6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 25-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
Ladies 20+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
Novices 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:18
Novices 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:19
MTB IA
Novice 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
Novice 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:21
MTB IA
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:22
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk