North Region Series Round 6

BMX , Lytham St Annes – Sunday, 06 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lytham St Annes BMX Track, Park View Road, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, FY8 4JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  JT Smooth Unknown 0

1. JT Smooth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Hill Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Webb Unknown 0

4. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

7. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adrian Brooks Unknown 0

9. Adrian Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Shea Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Alice Hall Unknown 0

3. Alice Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Naseem Elouahabi Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

2. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Welsby Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  George Cary Goldcoast Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Ben Leighton North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Kirk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Niall Lennon Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jack Hall Unknown N/A 0

4. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

7. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

8. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

1. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Thomas Whewell Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Barlow Les Filles Racing Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Anthony Ives Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

4. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

6. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

8. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

9. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

4. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Darren Reidy Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stefan Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Godfrey Burke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

U16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
U16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:21
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lytham St Annes BMX Track, Park View Road, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, FY8 4JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  JT Smooth Unknown 0

1. JT Smooth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Hill Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Webb Unknown 0

4. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

7. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adrian Brooks Unknown 0

9. Adrian Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Shea Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Alice Hall Unknown 0

3. Alice Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Naseem Elouahabi Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

2. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Welsby Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Christopher Worrall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  George Cary Goldcoast Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Ben Leighton North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Kirk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Niall Lennon Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jack Hall Unknown N/A 0

4. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

7. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

8. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

1. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Thomas Whewell Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Barlow Les Filles Racing Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Anthony Ives Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

4. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

6. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

8. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

9. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Andy Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

4. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Darren Reidy Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stefan Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Godfrey Burke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

U16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
U16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:21
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk