SCCU Good Friday Meeting

Track , London – Friday, 25 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389666

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Entry close date

Fri, 26th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Golden Wheel Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Golden Wheel Scratch - Results
1.  Hans Pirius Finished 0

1.  Hans Pirius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Angus Gillies Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

8.  Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Brearley The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mathieu Maison Finished 0

10.  Mathieu Maison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Super Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Elimination - Results
1.  Hans Pirius Finished 0

1.  Hans Pirius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

4.  Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Brearley The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Manuel Cazzaro Finished 0

9.  Manuel Cazzaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luca Salvadeo Finished 0

11.  Luca Salvadeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Carolien Herrikhuyzen Finished 0

5.  Carolien Herrikhuyzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Birgitta Roos Finished 0

7.  Birgitta Roos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Laura Cheesman Finished 0

12.  Laura Cheesman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Birgitta Roos Finished 0

7.  Birgitta Roos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Birgitta Roos Finished 0

8.  Birgitta Roos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Laura Cheesman Finished 0

12.  Laura Cheesman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elimination Support Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Support Race - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brendan Drewett Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jonathan Gildea The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Ron Beckett Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Scratch Race - Results
1.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jaco van Gass Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Open Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomas Babek Finished 0

5.  Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Miles Annon SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Albin Geneix SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Miles Stovold Finished 0

10.  Miles Stovold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Turner SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Open Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Keirin - Results
1.  Tomas Babek Finished 0

1.  Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Turner SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Miles Stovold Finished 0

10.  Miles Stovold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Veen Finished 0

11.  Michael Veen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Colin Davenport Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

White Hope Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
White Hope Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Thomson SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rory Oliver Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Atiba Quildan PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Miller PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Bakker Finished 0

9.  Julian Bakker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stijn Geluk Finished 0

10.  Stijn Geluk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Hardman Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ronan Sherman Finished 0

12.  Ronan Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Rising Stars Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rising Stars Keirin - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Thomson SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rory Oliver Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stijn Geluk Finished 0

6.  Stijn Geluk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Miller PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ronan Sherman Finished 0

9.  Ronan Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Atiba Quildan PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tristan Broer Finished 0

11.  Tristan Broer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders should enter for one event programme only. Riders will be accepted on merit so ALL required fields should be completed.

The Races

Golden Wheel Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Super Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Support Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ron Beckett Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C,
Open Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C,
White Hope Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C,
Rising Stars Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C,
Open Sprint Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 10:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 10:00
Regional C, None
White Hope Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 12:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 12:30
Regional C, None
Endurance Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389666

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Entry close date

Fri, 26th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Golden Wheel Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Golden Wheel Scratch - Results
1.  Hans Pirius Finished 0

1.  Hans Pirius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Angus Gillies Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

8.  Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Brearley The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Mathieu Maison Finished 0

10.  Mathieu Maison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Super Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Elimination - Results
1.  Hans Pirius Finished 0

1.  Hans Pirius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE The Nab Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

4.  Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Brearley The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Manuel Cazzaro Finished 0

9.  Manuel Cazzaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luca Salvadeo Finished 0

11.  Luca Salvadeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Carolien Herrikhuyzen Finished 0

5.  Carolien Herrikhuyzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Birgitta Roos Finished 0

7.  Birgitta Roos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Laura Cheesman Finished 0

12.  Laura Cheesman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Birgitta Roos Finished 0

7.  Birgitta Roos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Birgitta Roos Finished 0

8.  Birgitta Roos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Laura Cheesman Finished 0

12.  Laura Cheesman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elimination Support Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Support Race - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brendan Drewett Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jonathan Gildea The Nab Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Ron Beckett Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Scratch Race - Results
1.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jaco van Gass Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Open Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomas Babek Finished 0

5.  Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Miles Annon SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Albin Geneix SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Miles Stovold Finished 0

10.  Miles Stovold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Turner SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Open Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Keirin - Results
1.  Tomas Babek Finished 0

1.  Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Scammell Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Turner SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Miles Stovold Finished 0

10.  Miles Stovold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Veen Finished 0

11.  Michael Veen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Colin Davenport Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

White Hope Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
White Hope Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Thomson SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rory Oliver Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Atiba Quildan PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Miller PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Bakker Finished 0

9.  Julian Bakker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stijn Geluk Finished 0

10.  Stijn Geluk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Hardman Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ronan Sherman Finished 0

12.  Ronan Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Rising Stars Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rising Stars Keirin - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Thomson SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rory Oliver Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stijn Geluk Finished 0

6.  Stijn Geluk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Miller PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ronan Sherman Finished 0

9.  Ronan Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Atiba Quildan PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tristan Broer Finished 0

11.  Tristan Broer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders should enter for one event programme only. Riders will be accepted on merit so ALL required fields should be completed.

The Races

Golden Wheel Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Super Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Support Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ron Beckett Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C,
Open Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C,
White Hope Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C,
Rising Stars Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 01:00
Regional C,
Open Sprint Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 10:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 10:00
Regional C, None
White Hope Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 12:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 12:30
Regional C, None
Endurance Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Programme Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/03/16 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 25/03/16 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk