Bickerstaffe Road Race 2016

Road , Ormskirk – Saturday, 30 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

2/3/4 Men's event to start at 9am....distance 74kms/46 miles.
2/3/4 Women's event to start 12noon....distance 74kms/46miles.

Information on parking and sign on times/ briefings will be available nearer the event date.

In the event of any queries/ requset for more information please contact by e-mail using

bickerstaffeRR(at)southportcc.co.uk

There is a reserve list for the mens race. Up to the last day of June, riders on this list will be moved to the main race if any of the existing entrants withdraw. Riders will be moved based on the date of adding their name to the "reserve race". Your entry will be "accepted" at that time and you will be charged the race entry fee. 

On the 1st July up to five riders remaining on the reserve list will be accepted and charged the entry fee. You will be expected to attend on the day of the race and only if you do not get to race will you receive a refund.



Event Details

Event URN:

389627

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 23rd Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Williams Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Cartlidge Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Freeman Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Lowe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jonathan Huck Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Harwood FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Bennett Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Kershaw Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Leyland St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Tom Brereton Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tom Brereton Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Woodrow Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nigel Modlinsky Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Woolgar Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Holmes Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Nick Mason FitPRO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Bennett Liverpool Century RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Carley Liverpool Century RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Cheshire St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Edward Chilton Crewe Clarion Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Denver FitPRO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Dobson Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Faulder Synergy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Gibson Warrington RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Griffin Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Lacey Lakes RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce McLaren Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Williams High On Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirsty Boak PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sarah Burke Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Melanie Potter Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jenny Kershaw Kuota - GSG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Amy Cowton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gwenno Hughes Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Hannah Mcewan The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Emma Coldwell Bramley Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Crighton Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jill Dawes Kendal Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Monica Dew Cambridge University CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Evgenia Ilyinskaya Bramley Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand Bramley Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Catherine Waters North West Cycle Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

"Any rider who withdraws before the last day of June will receive a refund of half the entry fee. After the end of June there will be no refunds."

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 09:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 74km / 46 miles
Sat 30/07/16 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
74km / 46 miles
2/3/4 RESERVE LIST Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 09:00 Regional A None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Sat 30/07/16 – 09:00
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 74km / 46 miles
Sat 30/07/16 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
74km / 46 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2/3/4 Men's event to start at 9am....distance 74kms/46 miles.
2/3/4 Women's event to start 12noon....distance 74kms/46miles.

Information on parking and sign on times/ briefings will be available nearer the event date.

In the event of any queries/ requset for more information please contact by e-mail using

bickerstaffeRR(at)southportcc.co.uk

There is a reserve list for the mens race. Up to the last day of June, riders on this list will be moved to the main race if any of the existing entrants withdraw. Riders will be moved based on the date of adding their name to the "reserve race". Your entry will be "accepted" at that time and you will be charged the race entry fee. 

On the 1st July up to five riders remaining on the reserve list will be accepted and charged the entry fee. You will be expected to attend on the day of the race and only if you do not get to race will you receive a refund.



Event Details

Event URN:

389627

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe AFC, Hall Lane, Bickerstaffe, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 0EH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 23rd Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Williams Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Cartlidge Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Freeman Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Lowe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jonathan Huck Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Harwood FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Bennett Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Flynn Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Kershaw Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Stanworth Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Leyland St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Tom Brereton Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tom Brereton Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Woodrow Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nigel Modlinsky Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Woolgar Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Holmes Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Nick Mason FitPRO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Bennett Liverpool Century RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Carley Liverpool Century RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Cheshire St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Edward Chilton Crewe Clarion Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Denver FitPRO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Dobson Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Faulder Synergy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Gibson Warrington RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Griffin Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Lacey Lakes RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce McLaren Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Williams High On Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirsty Boak PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sarah Burke Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Melanie Potter Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rosie Walsh High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jenny Kershaw Kuota - GSG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Amy Cowton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gwenno Hughes Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Presca Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Hannah Mcewan The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Emma Coldwell Bramley Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Crighton Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jill Dawes Kendal Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Monica Dew Cambridge University CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Evgenia Ilyinskaya Bramley Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand Bramley Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Catherine Waters North West Cycle Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

"Any rider who withdraws before the last day of June will receive a refund of half the entry fee. After the end of June there will be no refunds."

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 09:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 74km / 46 miles
Sat 30/07/16 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
74km / 46 miles
2/3/4 RESERVE LIST Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 09:00 Regional A None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Sat 30/07/16 – 09:00
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 74km / 46 miles
Sat 30/07/16 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
74km / 46 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk