Nottingham BMX Winter Series 2015-16 Round 6

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 07 Feb 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

389555

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Feb 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Connor Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Mathilda Leak Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Kemi Cooke Finished Male 7 12

5. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Archie Large Finished Male 11 16

3. Archie Large -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joshua Shutt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

5. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Esteban Derel Finished 0

3. Esteban Derel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Troy Newton Finished 0

5. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Stuart Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 8 10

6. Akira Cooke -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harry Donald Finished 0

2. Harry Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Noah Goddon Finished 0

2. Noah Goddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kieren Upton Finished 0

4. Kieren Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kye Eddy Finished 0

5. Kye Eddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ted Hague Finished 0

6. Ted Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stanley Hurrell Finished 0

7. Stanley Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Seb Horner-glister Finished 0

8. Seb Horner-glister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kaden Martin Finished 0

1. Kaden Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Frogson Finished 0

2. Callum Frogson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Simon Large Finished 40-44 0

1. Simon Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Masayo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mum and Dad - Results
1.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Donald Finished 0

2. Graham Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2016 On-line Registration closes 15th January at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mum and Dad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

389555

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Feb 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Connor Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Mathilda Leak Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Kemi Cooke Finished Male 7 12

5. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Max Mannion Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Archie Large Finished Male 11 16

3. Archie Large -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joshua Shutt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

5. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Esteban Derel Finished 0

3. Esteban Derel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Troy Newton Finished 0

5. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Stuart Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 8 10

6. Akira Cooke -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harry Donald Finished 0

2. Harry Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Noah Goddon Finished 0

2. Noah Goddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kieren Upton Finished 0

4. Kieren Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kye Eddy Finished 0

5. Kye Eddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ted Hague Finished 0

6. Ted Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stanley Hurrell Finished 0

7. Stanley Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Seb Horner-glister Finished 0

8. Seb Horner-glister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kaden Martin Finished 0

1. Kaden Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Frogson Finished 0

2. Callum Frogson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Simon Large Finished 40-44 0

1. Simon Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Masayo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mum and Dad - Results
1.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Donald Finished 0

2. Graham Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2016 On-line Registration closes 15th January at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mum and Dad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/02/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/02/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk