Nottingham Outlaws Summer Series Round 2

BMX , Nottingham – Friday, 15 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

801/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 15th May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  James Edge Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 2 - Results
1.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Connor Clarke Team Bunneys Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Arron Peters Unknown 0

7. Arron Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 3 - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Ben Chaplin Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Raven Sumpton Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Shaqiel Morris Unknown 0

8. Shaqiel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Josh Burnham Unknown 0

9. Josh Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Booth Unknown 0

10. Mark Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 4 - Results
1.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Callum Rogers Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Sam Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Lewis Whitehead Unknown 0

7. Lewis Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zak Charles Unknown 0

8. Zak Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 5 - Results
1.  Harry Restall Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Darnell Beeson Unknown 0

2. Darnell Beeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Xavier Brettle-West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harrison Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Elliot West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Jago Brettle-West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Frazer Overton Unknown 0

9. Frazer Overton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

mtb/cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
mtb/cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Brettle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie West Unknown 0

5. Jamie West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Johnson Unknown 0

6. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

League 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:00
MTB IA
League 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:01
MTB IA
League 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:02
MTB IA
League 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:03
MTB IA
League 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:04
MTB IA
mtb/cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:05
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

801/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 15th May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  James Edge Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 2 - Results
1.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Connor Clarke Team Bunneys Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Arron Peters Unknown 0

7. Arron Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 3 - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Ben Chaplin Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Raven Sumpton Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Shaqiel Morris Unknown 0

8. Shaqiel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Josh Burnham Unknown 0

9. Josh Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Booth Unknown 0

10. Mark Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 4 - Results
1.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Callum Rogers Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Sam Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Lewis Whitehead Unknown 0

7. Lewis Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zak Charles Unknown 0

8. Zak Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 5 - Results
1.  Harry Restall Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Darnell Beeson Unknown 0

2. Darnell Beeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Xavier Brettle-West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harrison Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Elliot West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Jago Brettle-West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Frazer Overton Unknown 0

9. Frazer Overton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

mtb/cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
mtb/cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Brettle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie West Unknown 0

5. Jamie West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Johnson Unknown 0

6. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

League 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:00
MTB IA
League 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:01
MTB IA
League 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:02
MTB IA
League 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:03
MTB IA
League 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:04
MTB IA
mtb/cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/05/09 19:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 15/05/09 – 19:05
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk