Clifton CC Youth Omnium, York

Track , York – Saturday, 07 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the 2016 National Youth Track Omnium Series

Please note: A rider may only participate within one area competition
Rider Entry
There will be no entry on the day for A or B Category Riders for whom Day licences shall not be permitted. Entries shall be taken via the British Cycling online entries system with a minimum closing date of 7 days. Riders may only compete within one area competition of their choosing

Event Details

Event URN:

389430

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Northern Area)

Entry close date

Sun, 1st May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Kirby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Mitchell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Darcey Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abby Munro Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eve Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lucy Horrocks Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider Entry There will be no entry on the day for A or B Category Riders for whom Day licences shall not be permitted. Entries shall be taken via the British Cycling online entries system with a minimum closing date of 7 days. Riders may only compete within one area competition of their choosing

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the 2016 National Youth Track Omnium Series

Please note: A rider may only participate within one area competition
Rider Entry
There will be no entry on the day for A or B Category Riders for whom Day licences shall not be permitted. Entries shall be taken via the British Cycling online entries system with a minimum closing date of 7 days. Riders may only compete within one area competition of their choosing

Event Details

Event URN:

389430

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Northern Area)

Entry close date

Sun, 1st May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Kirby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Mitchell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Darcey Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Abby Munro Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eve Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lucy Horrocks Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider Entry There will be no entry on the day for A or B Category Riders for whom Day licences shall not be permitted. Entries shall be taken via the British Cycling online entries system with a minimum closing date of 7 days. Riders may only compete within one area competition of their choosing

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/05/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk