Derny Fest & Womans National Omnium Series

Track , London – Sunday, 22 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a heat of the womans National Omnium Series supported by a Derny compition

Event Details

Event URN:

389429

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

National Womens Omnium League

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Brendan Drewett Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womans Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womans Omnium - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Leeana James WBN? Cinelli Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Catherine Gaskell VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Laura Cheesman Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womans Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a heat of the womans National Omnium Series supported by a Derny compition

Event Details

Event URN:

389429

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

National Womens Omnium League

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Brendan Drewett Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womans Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womans Omnium - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Leeana James WBN? Cinelli Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Catherine Gaskell VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicola Toms Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Corinne Price Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Laura Cheesman Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womans Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 12:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk