Derby Arena Track League 2016

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 22 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389425

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 17th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389425

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 17th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 22/03/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk