Derby Arena Track League 2016

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 08 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389422

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Wallwin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Wallwin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrea Woolcott Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrea Woolcott Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
B Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389422

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 3rd Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Wallwin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Wallwin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrea Woolcott Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrea Woolcott Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
B Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 08/03/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk