Derby Arena Track League 2016

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 01 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389421

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Wallwin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gardner Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 19:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389421

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Mar 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Wallwin Belper BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gardner Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 19:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
A Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
C Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00
D Group - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/03/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 01/03/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk