Derby Arena Track League 2016

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 16 Feb 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389420

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Feb 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harley Matthews Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harley Matthews Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

C Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eliot Blundell Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jane Harper Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389420

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Feb 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harley Matthews Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harley Matthews Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

C Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eliot Blundell Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jane Harper Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 19:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 16/02/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk