Derby Arena Track League 2016

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 09 Feb 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389419

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Feb 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Group - 36 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 36 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 19:00
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - 36 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389419

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Feb 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Group - 36 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 36 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 19:00
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - 36 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 09/02/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk