Derby Arena Track League 2016

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 02 Feb 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389418

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Feb 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harley Matthews Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Carnall Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gardner Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Gregory Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Mappin Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Mclaren Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:00
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389418

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Feb 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harley Matthews Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Magnier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Carnall Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gardner Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Gregory Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Mappin Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Mclaren Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:00
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
B Group - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
D Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk