Tour of Al Zubarah (UCI/2.2)

Road – Wednesday, 16 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389413

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Dec 2015

Finish date:

Sat, 19th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Qatar

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue (ITT) - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Robert Relton Finished 0

39.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

42.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

50.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Robert Relton Finished 0

63.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Relton Finished 0

34.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

46.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
8.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Robert Relton Finished 0

37.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

52.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
5.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

44.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Robert Relton Finished 0

57.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Prologue (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/12/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 16/12/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/12/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 17/12/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/12/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 18/12/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/12/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 18/12/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 19/12/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389413

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Dec 2015

Finish date:

Sat, 19th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Qatar

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue (ITT) - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Robert Relton Finished 0

39.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

42.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

50.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Robert Relton Finished 0

63.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Relton Finished 0

34.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

46.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
8.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Robert Relton Finished 0

37.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

52.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
5.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  James Lowden Team TMC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Robert Orr Finished 2nd 0

44.  Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Martin Ford BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Paul Cowland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Robert Relton Finished 0

57.  Robert Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Prologue (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/12/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 16/12/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/12/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 17/12/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/12/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 18/12/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/12/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 18/12/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/12/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 19/12/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk