Derby Arena Track League 2016

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 26 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

For riders age 16 and over.

3 groups, opend to male & female, based on ability and experience. Plus a womens only group.

Event Details

Event URN:

389368

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Carnall Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Timmins Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

6. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

3. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steven Gregory Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0

6. Sue Vicars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anne Portsmouth Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 19:00
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

For riders age 16 and over.

3 groups, opend to male & female, based on ability and experience. Plus a womens only group.

Event Details

Event URN:

389368

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Carnall Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Muzio Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Timmins Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

6. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Tatham OVB Finished 4th 0

3. Ian Tatham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steven Gregory Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Points - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sue Vicars Finished N/A 0

6. Sue Vicars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anne Portsmouth Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 19:00
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 26/01/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk