Derby Arena Track League 2016

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 19 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

For riders age 16 and over.

3 groups, opend to male & female, based on ability and experience. Plus a womens only group.

Event Details

Event URN:

389364

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Magnier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Magnier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
A Group - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
Derby Arena Track League - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Derby Arena Track League - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Derby Arena Track League - Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Derby Arena Track League - Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

For riders age 16 and over.

3 groups, opend to male & female, based on ability and experience. Plus a womens only group.

Event Details

Event URN:

389364

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Magnier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Magnier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Points - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Goldstraw Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alfie Jollands Cadence Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlie White Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Biddulph DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Woodward Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Boultby Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Lineker South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
A Group - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
C Group - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
D Group - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 01:00
Derby Arena Track League - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Derby Arena Track League - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Derby Arena Track League - Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00
Derby Arena Track League - Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/01/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 19/01/16 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk