Duncan Murray Wines - Welland Valley CC Road Races

Road , Northamptonshire – Saturday, 09 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of road racing on the popular Naseby/A508 circuit that starts with a 103km men's cat E/1/2/3 road race - Part of the NCRA summer series. Swiftly followed by a round of the Women's Team Series for Elite/1/2/3 women.


Event Details

Event URN:

389363

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Naseby Village Hall, Newlands, Naseby, Northamptonshire, NN6 6DE

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Bates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Isaac Mundy Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Cartland Boardman Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adam Capes PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Watson Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lee Davis VeloVitesse Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Danny Smith Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Pete Bradshaw Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  James Ellmore Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Joshua Ruddiman HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Robert Orr Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Team Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Series - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Helen Ralston Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fiona Russell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gabriella Nordin Starley Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicky Russell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Olivia Bentley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Emily Robertson Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Hetty Summerhayes Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Botteley and Maxwell sprint to victories in Duncan Murray Wines

Posted 10/07/2016 - James Moore

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Oliver Maxwell (Neon Velo) and Sian Bo...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Men's Nat B event is part of the NCRA Summer series and aimed at being a 'step up' race for experienced 3rd cats, 2nd & 1st cats, without Pro/Elite teams. We will prioritise entries this way. http://www.ncracycling.com/

Women's event is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details

Both races are open to all individual competitors from any region or team.

 

No reserves are selected so entry on the day will be available at the cost of £25.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
103km / 64 miles
Women's Team Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 10:10 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 4 laps / 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 10:10
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 laps / 80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of road racing on the popular Naseby/A508 circuit that starts with a 103km men's cat E/1/2/3 road race - Part of the NCRA summer series. Swiftly followed by a round of the Women's Team Series for Elite/1/2/3 women.


Event Details

Event URN:

389363

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Naseby Village Hall, Newlands, Naseby, Northamptonshire, NN6 6DE

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Bates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Isaac Mundy Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Cartland Boardman Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adam Capes PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alexander Simmons Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Watson Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lee Davis VeloVitesse Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Danny Smith Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Pete Bradshaw Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  James Ellmore Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Joshua Ruddiman HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Robert Orr Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Team Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Series - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Helen Ralston Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Colclough Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fiona Russell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jennifer Powell Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gabriella Nordin Starley Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicky Russell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Olivia Bentley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Emily Robertson Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Hetty Summerhayes Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Botteley and Maxwell sprint to victories in Duncan Murray Wines

Posted 10/07/2016 - James Moore

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Oliver Maxwell (Neon Velo) and Sian Bo...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Men's Nat B event is part of the NCRA Summer series and aimed at being a 'step up' race for experienced 3rd cats, 2nd & 1st cats, without Pro/Elite teams. We will prioritise entries this way. http://www.ncracycling.com/

Women's event is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details

Both races are open to all individual competitors from any region or team.

 

No reserves are selected so entry on the day will be available at the cost of £25.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
103km / 64 miles
Women's Team Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 10:10 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 4 laps / 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/07/16 – 10:10
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 laps / 80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk