LVYCC Moonlight Races #1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Tuesday, 12 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389331

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Ethan Gorsuch-Browne Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joseph Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jessica Kyte Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389331

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Ethan Gorsuch-Browne Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joseph Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jessica Kyte Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/01/16 19:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/01/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk