West Riding Track League 1

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 11 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

679/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 11th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 1b - Juvenile Half Lap TT Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - Juvenile Half Lap TT Fixed - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1c - Senior Half Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - Senior Half Lap TT - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Senior 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3a - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3a - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes San Fairy Ann CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3b - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3b - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B - Results
1.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eric Mobbs Unknown 0

3. Eric Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 3c - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3c - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C - Results
1.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

1. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Henry Powell Unknown 0

2. Henry Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Powell Unknown 0

3. Max Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4a - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4a - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4b - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4b - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat B - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Senior 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B - Results
1.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eric Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Eric Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 6c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C - Results
1.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

1. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Henry Powell Unknown 0

2. Henry Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Powell Unknown 0

3. Max Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 10 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Simpson Unknown N/A 0

3. Luke Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B - Results
1.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eric Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Eric Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 9c - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9c - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C - Results
1.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

1. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Henry Powell Unknown 0

2. Henry Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Powell Unknown 0

3. Max Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Young Zappi Racing Team Unknown 0

3. Lewis Young - Zappi Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Fixed 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Fixed 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Anthony Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Event 1a - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:30
Event 1b - Juvenile Half Lap TT Fixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:31
Event 1c - Senior Half Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3a - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:34
Event 3b - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:35
Event 3c - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:36
Event 4a - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:37
Event 4b - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:38
Event 5 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:40
Event 6b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:41
Event 6c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:42
Event 7a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:43
Event 7b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:44
Event 8 - Senior 10 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:45
Event 9a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:46
Event 9b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:47
Event 9c - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:48
Event 10a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:49
Event 10b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:50
Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:51
Event 12 - Fixed 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

679/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 11th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 1b - Juvenile Half Lap TT Fixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - Juvenile Half Lap TT Fixed - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1c - Senior Half Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - Senior Half Lap TT - Results
1.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Senior 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3a - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3a - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes San Fairy Ann CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3b - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3b - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B - Results
1.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eric Mobbs Unknown 0

3. Eric Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 3c - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3c - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C - Results
1.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

1. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Henry Powell Unknown 0

2. Henry Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Powell Unknown 0

3. Max Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4a - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4a - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4b - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4b - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat B - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Senior 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B - Results
1.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eric Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Eric Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 6c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C - Results
1.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

1. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Henry Powell Unknown 0

2. Henry Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Powell Unknown 0

3. Max Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 10 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Simpson Unknown N/A 0

3. Luke Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B - Results
1.  Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eric Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Eric Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 9c - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9c - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C - Results
1.  Lewis Young Unknown 0

1. Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Henry Powell Unknown 0

2. Henry Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Powell Unknown 0

3. Max Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Young Zappi Racing Team Unknown 0

3. Lewis Young - Zappi Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Fixed 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Fixed 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Anthony Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Event 1a - Juvenile Half Lap TT Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:30
Event 1b - Juvenile Half Lap TT Fixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:31
Event 1c - Senior Half Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3a - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:34
Event 3b - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:35
Event 3c - Juvenile Half Lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:36
Event 4a - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:37
Event 4b - Juvenile Half Lap Fixed Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:38
Event 5 - Senior 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:40
Event 6b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:41
Event 6c - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:42
Event 7a - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:43
Event 7b - Juvenile 1 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:44
Event 8 - Senior 10 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:45
Event 9a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:46
Event 9b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:47
Event 9c - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Freewheel Heat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:48
Event 10a - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:49
Event 10b - Juvenile 2 lap Scratch Fixed Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:50
Event 11 - Juvenile Freewheel 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:51
Event 12 - Fixed 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk