St Christopher's 25-mile TT

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Sunday, 21 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389300

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 00:50:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:07:000
2.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:52:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:13:000
3.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:52:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:32:000
4.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:54:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:06:000
5.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:54:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:14:000
6.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:54:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:26:000
7.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:54:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:39:000
8.  Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:54:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:41:000
9.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:55:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:00:000
10.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:55:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:55:000
11.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:00:000
12.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:01:000
13.  Daniel Cain Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:56:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:34:000
14.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:57:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:14:000
15.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:39:000
16.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:58:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:02:000
17.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:58:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:02:000
18.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:58:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:20:000
19.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:46:000
20.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:58:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:53:000
21.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:58:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:54:000
22.  John Leonard GTR - Return To Life Finished N/A 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:21:000
23.  Kevin Lackie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:24:000
24.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:42:000
25.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:28:000
26.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:51:000
27.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:00:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:54:000
28.  John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:58:000
29.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:07:000
30.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:29:000
31.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:44:000
32.  Robert Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:06:000
33.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:18:000
34.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:14:000
35.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:13:000
36.  Iain Cowden Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:25:000
37.  Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:04:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:26:000
38.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 01:05:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:13:000
39.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:27:000
40.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:38:000
41.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:05:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:48:000
42.  Joanne Clark Finished 4th 01:05:50:000 0

42. Joanne Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:50:000
43.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:06:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:09:000
44.  Steven Rowcliffe Finished N/A 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:27:000
45.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:06:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:43:000
46.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:52:000
47.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 01:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:22:000
48.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:11:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:57:000
49.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:14:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please give your best time for a 25 in the last 3 years

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/16 09:01 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/08/16 – 09:01
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389300

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Aug 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 00:50:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:07:000
2.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:52:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:13:000
3.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:52:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:32:000
4.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:54:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:06:000
5.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:54:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:14:000
6.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:54:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:26:000
7.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:54:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:39:000
8.  Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:54:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:41:000
9.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:55:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:00:000
10.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:55:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:55:000
11.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:00:000
12.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:56:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:01:000
13.  Daniel Cain Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:56:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:34:000
14.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:57:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:14:000
15.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:39:000
16.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:58:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:02:000
17.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:58:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:02:000
18.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:58:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:20:000
19.  Campbell West Kent Valley RC Finished 4th 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:46:000
20.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:58:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:53:000
21.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:58:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:54:000
22.  John Leonard GTR - Return To Life Finished N/A 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:21:000
23.  Kevin Lackie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:24:000
24.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:42:000
25.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:28:000
26.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:51:000
27.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:00:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:54:000
28.  John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:58:000
29.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:07:000
30.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:29:000
31.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:44:000
32.  Robert Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:06:000
33.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:18:000
34.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:14:000
35.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:13:000
36.  Iain Cowden Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:25:000
37.  Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:04:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:26:000
38.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 01:05:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:13:000
39.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:27:000
40.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:38:000
41.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:05:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:48:000
42.  Joanne Clark Finished 4th 01:05:50:000 0

42. Joanne Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:50:000
43.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:06:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:09:000
44.  Steven Rowcliffe Finished N/A 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:27:000
45.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:06:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:43:000
46.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:52:000
47.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 01:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:22:000
48.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:11:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:57:000
49.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:14:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please give your best time for a 25 in the last 3 years

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/08/16 09:01 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/08/16 – 09:01
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk