Crits at the Park #5

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 18 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 races at the Cyclopark organised by Kent clubs.

Event Details

Event URN:

389253

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Curle Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Catherine Humm Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Sonny Parker Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Hawkins Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Isaac Wright Team ASL Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Moritz Jobke Finished 3rd 3

7. Moritz Jobke -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Yarranton Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Shaw VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Giles PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Sedgwick API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Evans LFGSS CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dean Chapman Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ross Courtnell Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ashley Pay Finished 4th 2

8. Ashley Pay -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Wood Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Tough Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Amphlett Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philipp Schwedthelm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Keating Kearney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Doll CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jake Siney CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Phipps-Taylor Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Stokes Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Hawkins Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Matthew Galante Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Hunter Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Simon Constable Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Gearing Woolwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Robert Philbrook Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Bryan Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Watson Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jon Cruikshank Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pmm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

 

Entry available online and closing date has been extended to the 16th of June. All races will go ahead as planned.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 12:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 races at the Cyclopark organised by Kent clubs.

Event Details

Event URN:

389253

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Curle Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Catherine Humm Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Sonny Parker Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Hawkins Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Isaac Wright Team ASL Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Moritz Jobke Finished 3rd 3

7. Moritz Jobke -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Yarranton Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Shaw VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Fearn Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard Giles PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Radley Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Sedgwick API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Evans LFGSS CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dean Chapman Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ross Courtnell Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ashley Pay Finished 4th 2

8. Ashley Pay -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Wood Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Tough Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Amphlett Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philipp Schwedthelm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Keating Kearney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Doll CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jake Siney CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Phipps-Taylor Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Stokes Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Hawkins Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Matthew Galante Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Hunter Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Simon Constable Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Gearing Woolwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Robert Philbrook Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Bryan Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Watson Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mihai Popescu Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jon Cruikshank Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pmm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

 

Entry available online and closing date has been extended to the 16th of June. All races will go ahead as planned.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 12:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk