ERC Youth Season Starter Races Round 2

Closed Circuit , Ingliston – Sunday, 13 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two Youth races on one day to get the season started. Exact format will be confirmed but we expect to run a shorter race in the morning and a longer one in the afternoon for each category. 

Event Details

Event URN:

389197

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 9th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Louis Moore Finished A 0

12. Louis Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Scott Moffat Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Archie Goddard Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alasdair Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Thomas Ashley Speedflex Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Molly Doyle Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Max Lutz-Atkinson University of Bristol CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Niall Maclean Did not finish 0

17. Niall Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Cameron Adam Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
28.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Callum Glass Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
31.  Andrew Pretsell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
32.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Murdo Maclean Did not finish 0

32. Murdo Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rory Macnair Stirling Bike Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rudie Shearer Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Connor Lupton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Oliver Blyth Finished 0

14. Oliver Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Peter Ferguson Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Kieran Glass Finished 0

22. Kieran Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Laurence Ward Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Jamie John Mcadams Edinburgh RC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cian McCrickard Tay Titans Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Ellie Morrison Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Fraser Lupton Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Niamh Waters Finished E 0

2. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Finlay Glass Finished 0

7. Finlay Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alex Speed Stirling Bike Club Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00

U12

Youth Only, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00

U10

Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00

U8

Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two Youth races on one day to get the season started. Exact format will be confirmed but we expect to run a shorter race in the morning and a longer one in the afternoon for each category. 

Event Details

Event URN:

389197

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 9th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Louis Moore Finished A 0

12. Louis Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Scott Moffat Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Archie Goddard Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alasdair Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Thomas Ashley Speedflex Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Molly Doyle Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Max Lutz-Atkinson University of Bristol CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Niall Maclean Did not finish 0

17. Niall Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Colin Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Lewis McCondochie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Cameron Adam Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
28.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Callum Glass Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
31.  Andrew Pretsell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
32.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Murdo Maclean Did not finish 0

32. Murdo Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rory Macnair Stirling Bike Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rudie Shearer Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Connor Lupton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Oliver Blyth Finished 0

14. Oliver Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Peter Ferguson Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Kieran Glass Finished 0

22. Kieran Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Laurence Ward Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Jamie John Mcadams Edinburgh RC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cian McCrickard Tay Titans Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Ellie Morrison Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Fraser Lupton Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Niamh Waters Finished E 0

2. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Finlay Glass Finished 0

7. Finlay Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alex Speed Stirling Bike Club Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00

U12

Youth Only, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00

U10

Youth Only, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 13/03/16 – 09:00

U8

Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk