Number 1 Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 17 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Lockwood Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Owens Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeff Snodin Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Andjelkovic Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Walton Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kieron Tennyson Oakley Pedalers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Last Stealth Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Barras Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Neil Beasley Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Robert Friel Unknown 2nd 2

14. Robert Friel -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Lockwood Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Owens Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeff Snodin Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Andjelkovic Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Walton Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kieron Tennyson Oakley Pedalers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Last Stealth Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Barras Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Neil Beasley Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Robert Friel Unknown 2nd 2

14. Robert Friel -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 12:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/07 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 17/03/07 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk