SCW Crit 7 - Clydesdale Colts Crit

Closed Circuit , Glasgow – Tuesday, 14 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the day will only be permitted should there be any spaces left.

Safety Information

  • The wearing of an intact and good fitting helmet is mandatory. The wearing of eye protection and gloves is also recommended.
  • All bikes should be in full and safe working order and amongst other things, should have fully working brakes, tightly fitted wheels and inflated tyres.
  • Any passing manoeuvres should be taken in a safe manner. Riders must not intimidate any less experienced riders and should remain courteous.

Event Details

Event URN:

389193

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Miren Basabe Kerr Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Stuart Royal Albert CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ewan Whiteford Royal Albert CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Young Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Chalmers Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jean-Luc Livingstone Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Callum Byrne Finished E 0

9. Callum Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Angus Bryson Royal Albert CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alistair Graham Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabelle Burnside Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  David Cutler Finished 0

7. David Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Conner Livingstone Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0

12. Fraser Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Aidan Docherty Finished 0

15. Aidan Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Plant Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isla Bryson Finished 0

6. Isla Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lauren Chalmers Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mark Milligan Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Read Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Treharne Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ryan Christie Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oisin Williamson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Rory Treharne Finished 0

14. Rory Treharne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fraser Donaldson Finished 0

15. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fergus Dorrington Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Xander Hunter Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Fraser Thyne Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lacey Holmes Finished D 0

3. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fiona Currie Finished 0

4. Fiona Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Evie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Barr Finished E 0

1. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harris Holmes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Tom Armstrong Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Sam Hoey Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rosie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bethan Read Finished 0

4. Bethan Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samantha Pratt Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Kirsty Currie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Grace Thyne Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Elizabeth Vera Finished 0

12. Elizabeth Vera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please open up the following web page in your browser and select the "2016 Youth Crit Series Regulations" which will show the details of the race regulations for this event. Please note that the times shown are approximate. https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/scotland/article/20151203-West-Regional-Events-0

The Races

Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the day will only be permitted should there be any spaces left.

Safety Information

  • The wearing of an intact and good fitting helmet is mandatory. The wearing of eye protection and gloves is also recommended.
  • All bikes should be in full and safe working order and amongst other things, should have fully working brakes, tightly fitted wheels and inflated tyres.
  • Any passing manoeuvres should be taken in a safe manner. Riders must not intimidate any less experienced riders and should remain courteous.

Event Details

Event URN:

389193

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Bellahouston Sports Centre, 31 Bellahouston Drive, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G52 1HH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Miren Basabe Kerr Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Stuart Royal Albert CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ewan Whiteford Royal Albert CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Young Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Chalmers Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jean-Luc Livingstone Glasgow Riderz Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Callum Byrne Finished E 0

9. Callum Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Angus Bryson Royal Albert CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alistair Graham Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabelle Burnside Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  David Cutler Finished 0

7. David Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Conner Livingstone Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0

12. Fraser Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Aidan Docherty Finished 0

15. Aidan Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Plant Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rory Monaghan Royal Albert CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isla Bryson Finished 0

6. Isla Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lauren Chalmers Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mark Milligan Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Read Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Treharne Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ryan Christie Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oisin Williamson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Rory Treharne Finished 0

14. Rory Treharne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fraser Donaldson Finished 0

15. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fergus Dorrington Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Xander Hunter Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Fraser Thyne Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lacey Holmes Finished D 0

3. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fiona Currie Finished 0

4. Fiona Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Evie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Barr Finished E 0

1. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harris Holmes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Tom Armstrong Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Sam Hoey Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rosie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bethan Read Finished 0

4. Bethan Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Samantha Pratt Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Kirsty Currie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Grace Thyne Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Elizabeth Vera Finished 0

12. Elizabeth Vera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please open up the following web page in your browser and select the "2016 Youth Crit Series Regulations" which will show the details of the race regulations for this event. Please note that the times shown are approximate. https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/scotland/article/20151203-West-Regional-Events-0

The Races

Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk