South West Region Summer Series Round 3

BMX , REDRUTH – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Portreath (The Track), Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Thomas-Darcy King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Leo Barker Unknown Male (7) 0

6. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (8) 0

2. Finlay Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Taylan Baldwin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Alfie Eccles Rockhard MBC Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Quinn Clapton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  C J Tye MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

2. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Connor Mills Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Daniel-Beau King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy GJS Cruise Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

2. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

5. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Gatting York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brandon Kirwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Patrick Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Natasha Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Levi Fairway Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Todd Rattue Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tyler Caddy Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Howard Manaton Clifton CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Bobby Long Unknown N/A 0

3. Bobby Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Quarterman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Dick Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  N/A N/A Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0

1. N/A N/A - Tiverton BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martyn Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Samuel Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

9. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Ben Gallaway Unknown N/A 0

1. Ben Gallaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Moore Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

3. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Perry Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Alex MacMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

7. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Yeoman Unknown N/A 0

8. Lee Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Leah Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Yasmin England Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Rebecca Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Meghan Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Megan Hopgood Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Beth Rickett Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
10.  Chelsea Wallace Unknown 0

10. Chelsea Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Amber Martin Hennebont Cyclisme Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
12.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
13.  Stephanie Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

1. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Amelia Silvestre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

4. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 15 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Under - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 16-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-24 - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amelia Silvestre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 25-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-39 - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Green Machine BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

6. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Liam Fielding Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Benjamin Cox Unknown N/A 0

8. Benjamin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alex MacMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Clive Hawkins Bath BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Richard Buchanan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

3. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Long Unknown 0

4. Stuart Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gideon Tranter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

6. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Berry Unknown 0

8. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Brooks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0

10. Alan Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 20 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20 and Over - Results
1.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Sue Bowden Unknown N/A 0

4. Sue Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Boaden Unknown N/A 0

5. Lisa Boaden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB All comers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB All comers - Results
1.  Martin Beck Unknown N/A 0

1. Martin Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Novices 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and Under - Results
1.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

1. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Stevens Unknown 0

2. Sebastian Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Westcott Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Dennis Stewart Unknown 0

4. Dennis Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louie Fernihough Unknown 0

5. Louie Fernihough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Henry Stewart Unknown 0

6. Henry Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Unknown 0

7. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bailey Main Unknown 0

8. Bailey Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novices 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7-9 - Results
1.  Ben Collings Unknown 0

1. Ben Collings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Harris One and All Cycling Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Tyler Smithers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Unknown 0

5. Iwan Ellis-Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Tranter Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Henry Robbins One and All Cycling Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Jack Hooper Unknown 0

8. Jack Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Corey Illing Unknown 0

9. Corey Illing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aaron Moore Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Luke Sheaves Unknown 0

11. Luke Sheaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Finlay Bradley Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Heather Moore Unknown 0

13. Heather Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

2. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Thomas Unknown 0

3. Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor Aim Unknown 0

4. Connor Aim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Curtis Pickard Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Hazel Stewart Unknown 0

6. Hazel Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hamish McAinsh Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Lewis Robbins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ffion Ellis-Davies Unknown 0

10. Ffion Ellis-Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Kistle Unknown 0

11. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Josh Kranat Unknown 0

1. Josh Kranat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Venton Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Nicky Stevens Unknown 0

3. Nicky Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Parkinson Unknown 0

4. Tim Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Probert Unknown 0

5. Joe Probert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Brandon Forbes Unknown 0

1. Brandon Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Illing Unknown 0

2. Matt Illing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Probert Unknown 0

4. Steven Probert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tito Asher Unknown 0

5. Tito Asher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team racing £15 per season, 10 per team best 7 to count. Qualification 5 for Brits, 7 for trophy, 7 for ranking. Track practice times 10.30-10.45 age 15 & under, 10.45-11 15+ & all cruisers. Gate practice 11.00-11.30 age 15 & under, 11.30-12 novice classes 6 & under, 7-9, 10-12, 13-15, 16+.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:15
MTB IA
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
Cruiser 15 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:17
Cruiser 16-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
Cruiser 25-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:19
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
Ladies 20 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:21
MTB All comers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:22
Novices 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:23
Novices 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:24
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:25
MTB IA
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:26 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:26
MTB IA
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:27 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:27
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Portreath (The Track), Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Thomas-Darcy King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Leo Barker Unknown Male (7) 0

6. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (8) 0

2. Finlay Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Taylan Baldwin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Alfie Eccles Rockhard MBC Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Quinn Clapton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  C J Tye MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

2. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Connor Mills Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Daniel-Beau King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy GJS Cruise Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

2. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

5. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Gatting York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brandon Kirwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Patrick Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Natasha Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Levi Fairway Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Todd Rattue Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tyler Caddy Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Howard Manaton Clifton CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Bobby Long Unknown N/A 0

3. Bobby Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Quarterman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  George Dick Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  N/A N/A Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0

1. N/A N/A - Tiverton BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martyn Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Samuel Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

9. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Ben Gallaway Unknown N/A 0

1. Ben Gallaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Moore Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

3. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Perry Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Alex MacMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

7. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Yeoman Unknown N/A 0

8. Lee Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Leah Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Yasmin England Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Rebecca Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Meghan Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Megan Hopgood Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Beth Rickett Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
10.  Chelsea Wallace Unknown 0

10. Chelsea Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Amber Martin Hennebont Cyclisme Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
12.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
13.  Stephanie Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

1. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Amelia Silvestre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

4. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 15 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Under - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 16-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-24 - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amelia Silvestre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 25-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-39 - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Green Machine BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

6. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Liam Fielding Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Benjamin Cox Unknown N/A 0

8. Benjamin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alex MacMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Clive Hawkins Bath BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Richard Buchanan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

3. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Long Unknown 0

4. Stuart Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gideon Tranter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

6. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Berry Unknown 0

8. Tim Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Brooks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0

10. Alan Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 20 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20 and Over - Results
1.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Sue Bowden Unknown N/A 0

4. Sue Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Boaden Unknown N/A 0

5. Lisa Boaden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB All comers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB All comers - Results
1.  Martin Beck Unknown N/A 0

1. Martin Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Novices 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and Under - Results
1.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

1. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Stevens Unknown 0

2. Sebastian Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Westcott Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Dennis Stewart Unknown 0

4. Dennis Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louie Fernihough Unknown 0

5. Louie Fernihough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Henry Stewart Unknown 0

6. Henry Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Unknown 0

7. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bailey Main Unknown 0

8. Bailey Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novices 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7-9 - Results
1.  Ben Collings Unknown 0

1. Ben Collings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Harris One and All Cycling Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Tyler Smithers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Unknown 0

5. Iwan Ellis-Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Tranter Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Henry Robbins One and All Cycling Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Jack Hooper Unknown 0

8. Jack Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Corey Illing Unknown 0

9. Corey Illing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aaron Moore Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Luke Sheaves Unknown 0

11. Luke Sheaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Finlay Bradley Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Heather Moore Unknown 0

13. Heather Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

2. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Thomas Unknown 0

3. Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor Aim Unknown 0

4. Connor Aim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Curtis Pickard Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Hazel Stewart Unknown 0

6. Hazel Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hamish McAinsh Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Lewis Robbins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ffion Ellis-Davies Unknown 0

10. Ffion Ellis-Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Kistle Unknown 0

11. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Josh Kranat Unknown 0

1. Josh Kranat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Venton Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Nicky Stevens Unknown 0

3. Nicky Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Parkinson Unknown 0

4. Tim Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Probert Unknown 0

5. Joe Probert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Brandon Forbes Unknown 0

1. Brandon Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Illing Unknown 0

2. Matt Illing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Probert Unknown 0

4. Steven Probert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tito Asher Unknown 0

5. Tito Asher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team racing £15 per season, 10 per team best 7 to count. Qualification 5 for Brits, 7 for trophy, 7 for ranking. Track practice times 10.30-10.45 age 15 & under, 10.45-11 15+ & all cruisers. Gate practice 11.00-11.30 age 15 & under, 11.30-12 novice classes 6 & under, 7-9, 10-12, 13-15, 16+.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:15
MTB IA
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
Cruiser 15 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:17
Cruiser 16-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
Cruiser 25-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:19
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
Ladies 20 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:21
MTB All comers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:22
Novices 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:23
Novices 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:24
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:25
MTB IA
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:26 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:26
MTB IA
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 12:27 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 12:27
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk