GT Ellingworth & GA Bennett Road Races

Road , Grantham – Monday, 30 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389100

Start Date:

Mon, 30th May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantham Cricket Club, Tudor Lodge, Gorse Lane, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 1AP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

GT Ellingworth (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GT Ellingworth (3/4) - Results
1.  William Davey Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Gale Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joel Hewitt Bikechain- Ricci Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Drury South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

GA Bennett (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Young Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Wilson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Kit Gilham Finished 1st 13

12. Kit Gilham -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Sam Smith Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alex Dalton Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

GT Ellingworth (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Mon 30/05/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/16 13:15 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 133km / 83 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Mon 30/05/16 – 13:15
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
133km / 83 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389100

Start Date:

Mon, 30th May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Grantham Cricket Club, Tudor Lodge, Gorse Lane, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 1AP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

GT Ellingworth (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GT Ellingworth (3/4) - Results
1.  William Davey Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Gale Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joel Hewitt Bikechain- Ricci Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary Hides Out Of The Saddle Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Drury South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

GA Bennett (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Young Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Wilson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Kit Gilham Finished 1st 13

12. Kit Gilham -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Sam Smith Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alex Dalton Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

GT Ellingworth (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Mon 30/05/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
77km / 48 miles
GA Bennett (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/16 13:15 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 133km / 83 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Mon 30/05/16 – 13:15
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
133km / 83 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk