East Lancs RC 2016 Spring Road Race

Road , Clitheroe – Sunday, 22 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389085

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edisford Primary School, Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Cameron Jeffers Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 12

6. Tom Lowe -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kieran Lacey Lakes RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

25. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Derek Leggett Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Luke Dabbs Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alex Wallis Salford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Darran Acton VELO CLUB UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Belfield East Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darren Brackwell Lakes RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Cartlidge Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Christoffer Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Freeman Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Gibson Warrington RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Jones Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Maher Horwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Nolan Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Walker Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389085

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edisford Primary School, Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jimmy Smith Team Aspire Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Cameron Jeffers Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 12

6. Tom Lowe -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Fletcher Team Elite Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kieran Lacey Lakes RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Gott West Pennine RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

25. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Derek Leggett Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Luke Dabbs Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alex Wallis Salford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Darran Acton VELO CLUB UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Belfield East Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darren Brackwell Lakes RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Cartlidge Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Christoffer Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Freeman Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Gibson Warrington RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Jones Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Maher Horwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Nolan Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Walker Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/16 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 22/05/16 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk