Wombwell Youth Circuit Races 4

Closed Circuit , Barnsley – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wombwell Go-Kart Track, Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S73 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Richard Cherry North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Unknown D 0

3. Reece Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Brad Dransfield Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Neil Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ben Turner Unknown E 0

6. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

8. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Heather Ludvigsen Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Hannah Saville Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Ward Unknown 0

4. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Baillie North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  David Ward Unknown 0

7. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ashley Marshall Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Mathew Brockbank Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jamie Raven Rutland CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Walker North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Kelly Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Richard Cherry North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Unknown D 0

3. Reece Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Brad Dransfield Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Ben Turner Unknown E 0

5. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Neil Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

8. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Heather Ludvigsen Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Hannah Saville Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ashley Marshall Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Ward Unknown 0

3. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Baillie East Kilbride Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Mathew Brockbank Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  David Ward Unknown 0

8. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jamie Raven Rutland CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Walker North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Kelly Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:08
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:09
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:11
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wombwell Go-Kart Track, Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S73 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Richard Cherry North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Unknown D 0

3. Reece Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Brad Dransfield Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Neil Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ben Turner Unknown E 0

6. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

8. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Heather Ludvigsen Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Hannah Saville Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Ward Unknown 0

4. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Baillie North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  David Ward Unknown 0

7. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ashley Marshall Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Mathew Brockbank Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jamie Raven Rutland CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Walker North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Kelly Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Richard Cherry North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Unknown D 0

3. Reece Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Brad Dransfield Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Ben Turner Unknown E 0

5. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Neil Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jamie Ridehalgh Unknown 0

8. Jamie Ridehalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Heather Ludvigsen Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Hannah Saville Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ashley Marshall Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Ward Unknown 0

3. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Baillie East Kilbride Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Mathew Brockbank Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  David Ward Unknown 0

8. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Wallis Doncaster Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jamie Raven Rutland CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Walker North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Kelly Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:08
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:09
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:11
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk