John Andrews Road Race

Road , Langport – Sunday, 24 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

An historic event that has been running for over 25 years, that follows the Pitney circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

389023

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Sutton Village Hall, Martock Road, Long Sutton, Langport, Somerset, TA10 9NT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Rollason Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Fowler NFTO Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Lees Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Hudson Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Perry Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adrian Lawson Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ryan Vale Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Ibbotson Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

33.  David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/16 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

An historic event that has been running for over 25 years, that follows the Pitney circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

389023

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Sutton Village Hall, Martock Road, Long Sutton, Langport, Somerset, TA10 9NT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Rollason Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Fowler NFTO Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Lees Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Hudson Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Perry Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adrian Lawson Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ryan Vale Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Ibbotson Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Bees Finished 2nd 0

33.  David Bees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/16 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/16 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk