Smithfield Road Race

Road , Brampton – Sunday, 10 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389020

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brampton Community Association, Union Lane, Brampton, Cumbria, CA8 1BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alexander Foster Rock to Roll CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Fowles VCUK Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Craig Steele Lakes RC Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Greig Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Craig Horseman Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Anderson Cycleways Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Huck Lakes RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Sproul Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Phil Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Brackwell Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Scott Morley The Edge Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sean McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Bamford Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alastair Bailey GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

25.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joseph Francis Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 0

28.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Damon Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Hugh Green North City Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/07/16 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/07/16 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389020

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brampton Community Association, Union Lane, Brampton, Cumbria, CA8 1BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexandar Richardson Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alexander Foster Rock to Roll CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Fowles VCUK Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Craig Steele Lakes RC Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Greig Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Craig Horseman Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Anderson Cycleways Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Huck Lakes RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Sproul Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Phil Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Brackwell Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Scott Morley The Edge Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sean McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Bamford Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Gambles Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alastair Bailey GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

25.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joseph Francis Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 0

28.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Damon Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Hugh Green North City Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/07/16 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/07/16 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk