Victoria Park Criteriums - 2

Road – Saturday, 17 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

41999004

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Standring Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Steele Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Simpson Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Murray Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman Southport CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Murray Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Singleton Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Hart Beeston RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Singleton Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Gouldbourn Rutland CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Gouldbourn Rutland CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various distances. [Old Thier Ref: 07]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

41999004

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Standring Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Steele Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Simpson Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Murray Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman Southport CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Murray Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Singleton Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Hart Beeston RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Singleton Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
2.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Gouldbourn Rutland CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Gouldbourn Rutland CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various distances. [Old Thier Ref: 07]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk